« if you love to travel... | Main | THE ENIGMA THAT IS GLOBE... »

Comments

Leonie - Australia

This is so lovely Carol, are you going to do it as a kit ? We could purchase our own canvas so save on postage?

Marlene Moore

Wow, this looks fabulous I am so glad I signed up
a few days ago so I could beat the rush.
Looking forward to seeing you again and working
on the project.

Kyoko

Oh, my... I am drooling. How awesome it is! I wish I could be there in time for taking this class! I wonder if you have some extra kits...??

Kyoko

JWood

oh, VERY FUN! looks GREAT!

laurie hunt

This is Fantastic! I just love it an wish I could be out west to take this class. I would be there in a heartbeat. Instead, I think I will bookmark this as something I would like to use for inspiration.

peggy forma

oh you know i will be making this. this just might be next week's thursday with ida!!!! LOL!!!! just love it and i happen to have not one but two canvasses that are 12 x 16 sitting right here!!!!! and we are about to finish our betwinchie books tomorrow..........
enjoy the class............
peggy

Louise Murr

Oh I love that canvas. I wish I were close I would SO take that class. This is so neat. I would LOVE to have this hanging in my house. I am going to have to try to make this on my own. Any tips or tricks to it?

Thanks

Louise

Nina W. - Phoenix, AZ

I just signed up! I'm really looking forward to it. It will be my first class with you. Yeah!!

Marlene Moore

Carol, I was in the store today and saw your canvas.
Wow ! it was even more fabulous in real life than the
picture you posted. I cannot wait for the class.

Kelley

gorgeous, gorgeous, gorgeous!!! Wish AZ was a bit closer to Maine & I'd be therE :-)

Gigi

I have admired your work for avery long time. However this piece is one of my favorites. This is absolutely gorgeous. I saw it last night and asked one of the girls about it. I would love to take the class, but I have to work, any chance of offering it at night? I am looking for the materials to make it (especially the paste), I even asked...no luck.
Gigi

Tiffani

You're tempting me to drive down from the north country, three kids in tow! Hmmm. (I like the idea of a kit, too..???)

Jeanne K

I absolutely love it, Carol!

JWood

morning carol! i plan to be at scrapbook's etc to sign up for your class today, i HOPE there's an opening for me! woot! if not, i'll just stop by to say hello : ( lol...

JWood

that was a GREAT CLASS! even if i was too ditzy today to bring ANYTHING with me to class... haha... keep up the good work!

LenaS

Too bad i am out-of-town and missed this really great project. Hope you repeat it again sometime in the future...but please, not before i am back home.

Tiffani

I keep coming back to this and admiring it! Gotta' make one some time!!!!

The comments to this entry are closed.

something to think about

  • "Gratitude is not only the greatest of all virtues, but the parent of all others." --Cicero
My Photo

creatologie from carol wingert studio

BE THE FIRST TO KNOW

October 2013

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Inspiration

Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter

    SPECIAL EVENTS

    Blog Widget by LinkWithin
    Blog powered by Typepad